Commissions

 

Technical Commission & Delegates

Ertlova, Ivana (CZE) Chair  
Crnogorac, Branislav (BIH) Vice-Chair  
Hrehorowicz, Andrzej (POL) Vice-Chair  
Kovacs, Gyorgy (HUN) Vice-Chair  
Kowalsky, Ilan (ISR) Vice-Chair  
Zvan, Miha (SLO) Secretary sports@eusa.eu
Tjin-A-Sioe, Jeanine (NED) TD 3x3 Basketball td.3x3basketball@eusa.eu
Jovovic, Radomir (SRB) TD Badminton td.badminton@eusa.eu
Weiwers, Paskale (LUX) TD Basketball td.basketball@eusa.eu
Eric, Jelena (SRB) TD Beach Handball td.beachhandball@eusa.eu
Fichtinger, Anton (AUT) TD Beach Volleyball td.beachvolleyball@eusa.eu
De Cnodder, Kristof (BEL) TD Bridge td.bridge@eusa.eu
Sulypa, Oleksandr (UKR) TD Chess td.chess@eusa.eu
Demetriou, Andreas (CYP) TD Football td.football@eusa.eu
Aftanski, Tomasz (POL) TD Futsal td.futsal@eusa.eu
TBA TD Golf td.golf@eusa.eu
Mitrunen, Paivi (FIN) TD Handball td.handball@eusa.eu
Blach, Wieslaw (POL) TD Judo td.judo@eusa.eu
Pozgaj, Luka (CRO) TD Karate td.karate@eusa.eu
Desa, Romeo (CRO) TD Kickboxing td.kickboxing@eusa.eu
Vystavel, Dusan (CZE) TD Orienteering td.orienteering@eusa.eu
Lionel, Girard (FRA) TD Rowing td.rowing@eusa.eu
Gyolcsos, Maria (HUN) TD Rugby 7s td.rugby7s@eusa.eu
Pastori, Matteo (ITA) TD Sport Climbing td.sportclimbing@eusa.eu
Shirali, Noor (GER) TD Taekwondo td.taekwondo@eusa.eu
Fidala, Marcin (POL) TD Table Tennis td.tabletennis@eusa.eu
Sikorski, Michal (POL) TD Tennis td.tennis@eusa.eu
Martinez Martinez, Pablo (ESP) TD Volleyball td.volleyball@eusa.eu
Kovacs Csatlos, Tamas (HUN) TD Water Polo td.waterpolo@eusa.eu

 

Control Commission

Marszal, Piotr [Chair] POL  
Pecovnik, Matjaz [Secretary] SLO  
Agustoni, Greta SUI  
Aslan, Murat TUR  
Celkiene, Indre LTU  
Hadad, Victor ISR  
Sabeta, Lejla BIH  
Veloso, Manuel POR  

 

Education Commission

Zvan, Milan [Chair] SLO  
Rozman, Sara [Secretary] SLO  
Broms, Lovisa SWE  
Caput-Jogunica, Romana CRO  
Godinho, Filipa POR  
Manolachi, Veaceslav MDA  
Terret, Cedric FRA  
Zakariassen Hansen, Emilie NOR  

 

Inclusion and Diversity Commission

Barracosa, Bruno [Chair] POR  
Rozman, Sara [Secretary] SLO  
Andrushka, Tatsiana POL  
Biscomb, Kay GBR  
Lenze, Ines GER  
Kvamsdal, Kjell-Erik NOR  

 

Medical Commission

medical@eusa.eu

Ajayi, Abosede [Chair] GBR  
Zvan, Miha [Secretary] SLO  
Cengic, Tomislav CRO  
Hidas, Peter HUN  
Kallenberg, Ulrike GER  

 

Student Commission

stc@eusa.eu

Taipllari, Klea [Chair] ALB  
Pisl, Andrej [Secretary] SLO  
Coko, Francisca CRO  
Kolehmainen, Atte FIN  
Mirzac, Nicoleta MDA  
Molnar, Reka HUN  
Sobczak, Jan POL  

 

Branding and Marketing Council 

Kocasert, Suleyman [Chair] TUR