EUC Karate 2007

EUC Karate 2007
Podgorica (Montenegro) hosted the EUC Karate 2007. The Championship took place from July 6-8, 2007 and was organised by the University Sports Federation of Montenegro. More than 200 students from 17 European countries participated on the event.

The next EUC Karate will be organised in 2009. The deadline for candidatures is November 15, 2007.

EUC 2007 Medallists:

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -60KG
1. RADULOVIC JOVAN, Mediteran University, MNE
2. AKSU SELCUK, University of Trakya, TUR
3. KRISTIN IGOR, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. TIDIJANI REDA, Pole University Leonardo de Vinci, FRA

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -65KG
1. MACKO PETER, Comenuis University Bratislava, SVK
2. TODOROVSKI TOME, Ciril & Metod University, FYRM
3. JONES RHUS, University of Swansea, GBR
3. CHNYIKIN DENIS, University of Kasel, GER

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -70KG
1. BECK ANDRE, Friedrich Schiller University Jena, GER
2. STAJOVIC LUKA, University of Montenegro, MNE
3. MANDIC NIKOLA, University of Novi Sad, SRB
3. HAMOUR HACEN, Pole University Leonardo de Vinci, FRA

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -75KG
1. JOVANOVIC MILOS, University of Novi Sad, SRB
2. JOVOVIC DEJAN, University of Montenegro, MNE
3. ALEKSIC VLADIMIR, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. DREIMANIN DENNIS, Paderborn University, GER

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -80KG
1. BROWN ALTON, South Bank University London, GBR
2. PEMAC KOSTA, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. JERKOVIC DIMITRIJE, University of Novi Sad, SRB
3. VUKOVIC MILOS, University of Belgrade, SRB

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL +80KG
1. CECUNJANIN ALMIR, Mediteran University, MNE
2. LANG ALEXANDER JR., University of Gottingen, GER
3. ROBB CALLUM, Heriot Watt University Edinburgh, GBR
3. BASSET TERRY, University of Orleans, FRA

MALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL OPEN
1. UMICEVIC DEJAN, University of Novi Sad, SRB
2. CECUNJANIN ALMIR, Mediteran University, MNE
3. KETZ VITALI, University of Dramstad, GER
3. ROBB CALLUM, Heriot Watt University Edinburgh, GBR

MALE KUMITE TEAM
1. DIEBURG UNIVERSITY, GER
2. UNIVERSITY OF MONTENEGRO, MNE
3. UNIVERSITY OF NOVI SAD, SRB
3. UNIVERSITY OF BELGRADE, SRB

FEMALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -53KG
1. STOJOVIC BILJANA, University of Belgrade, SRB
2. BRNIC ANDREA, University of Rijeka, CRO
3. DUKIC ANA, Mediteran University, MNE
3. JONES SAM, University of Cardiff, GBR

FEMALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -60KG
1. STELAND SONJA, University of Luxemburg, LUX
2. STANOJEVIC MILENA, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. FOPPE RITA, Braunschweig University, GER
3. PECIMONOVA ALEXANDRA, Comenius University, Bratislava, SVK

FEMALE KUMITE INDIVIDUAL  +60KG
1. FILIPOVIC TAMARA, University of Belgrade, SRB
2. BOROU SOFIA, TEI Pireaus, GRE
3. KUSTAREK EMANUELA, University of Zagreb, CRO
3. BRUCHERS INES, University of Wolzburg, GER

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL OPEN
1. BOROU SOFIA, TEI Pireaus, GRE
2. FILIPOVIC TAMARA, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. STELAND SONJA, University of Luxemburg, LUX
3. BRUCHERS INES, University of Wolzburg, GER

FEMALE KUMITE TEAM
1. UNIVERSITY OF BELGRADE, SRB
2. UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS, GRE
3. DIEBURG UNIVERSITY, GER
3. UNIVERSITY OF VIENNA, AUT

MALE KATA INDIVIDUAL
1. DACK VU DAC MINH, Pole University Leonardo de Vinci, FRA
2. PAJKIC DEJAN, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. STOJNIC DRAGAN, University of Belgrade, SRB
3. PISTNER MANUEL, University of Dramstad, GER

FEMALE KATA INDIVIDUAL
1. MILACIC MILENA, University of Montenegro, MNE
2. VASEKOVA MIROSLAVA, Technical University of Zvolen, SVK
3. RIBARSKA TAMARA, Cyril & Methodius University, FYRM
3. LONGOVA KATARINA, Comenius University Bratislava, SVK

MALE KATA TEAM
1. UNIVERSITY OF BELGRADE, SRB
2. UNIVERSITY OF NOVI SAD, SRB
3. MEDITERAN UNIVERSITY, MNE
3. UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE, GBR

FEMALE KATA TEAM
1. UNIVERSITY OF MONTENEGRO, MNE
2. CYRIL&METHODIUS UNIVERSITY, FYRM
3. UNIVERSITY OF NOVI SAD, SRB
3. UNIVERSITY OF BELGRADE, SRB