Commissions

Auditors

Matac Liviu, Marian ROU  
Gabrielyan, Hovhannes ARM  


Technical Commission & Delegates

Foerster, Joerg (GER) Chair  
Hrehorowicz, Andrzej (POL) Vice-Chair  
Petrou, Antonis (CYP) Vice-Chair  
Aslan, Murat (TUR) Member  
Zunic, Marko (CRO) Member  
Aliti, Besim (CRO) Secretary  
Ligtvoet, Erik (NED) TD Badminton td.badminton@eusa.eu
George, Peter (GER) TD Basketball td.basketball@eusa.eu
Tjin-A-Sioe, Jeanine (NED) TD 3x3 Basketball td.3x3basketball@eusa.eu
Eric, Jelena (SRB) TD Beach Handball td.beachhandball@eusa.eu
Paco, Adriano (POR) TD Beach Volleyball td.beachvolleyball@eusa.eu
Van de Peppel, Harry (NED) TD Bridge td.bridge@eusa.eu
Sulypa, Oleksandr (UKR) TD Chess td.chess@eusa.eu
Vos, Nienke (NED) TD Cycling td.cycling@eusa.eu
Demetriou, Andreas (CYP) TD Football td.football@eusa.eu
Aftanski, Tomasz (POL) TD Futsal td.futsal@eusa.eu
Kuerner, Miha (SLO) TD Golf td.golf@eusa.eu
Eric, Jelena (SRB) TD Handball td.handball@eusa.eu
Dung, Xavier (FRA) TD Judo td.judo@eusa.eu
Cipek, Davor (CRO) TD Karate td.karate@eusa.eu
Desa, Romeo (CRO) TD Kickboxing td.kickboxing@eusa.eu
Vystavel, Dusan (CZE) TD Orienteering td.orienteering@eusa.eu
Grubor, Luka (CRO) TD Rowing td.rowing@eusa.eu
Matviyuk, Andrey (RUS) TD Rugby 7s td.rugby7s@eusa.eu
Pastori, Matteo (ITA) TD Sport Climbing td.sportclimbing@eusa.eu
Shirali, Noor (GER) TD Taekwondo td.taekwondo@eusa.eu
Krnc, Matija (SLO) TD Table Tennis td.tabletennis@eusa.eu
Tsouroufli, Anastasia (GRE) TD Tennis td.tennis@eusa.eu
Rydland, Lars (NOR) TD Volleyball td.volleyball@eusa.eu
Marosvari, Attila (HUN) TD Water Polo td.waterpolo@eusa.eu

 

Control Commission

Marszal, Piotr [Chair] POL  
Aslan, Murat [Vice-Chair] TUR  
Rakaczki, Zoltan [Vice-Chair] HUN  
Office Assistant [Secretary] SLO  
Hadad, Victor ISR  
Smyth, Ian GBR  


Equal Opportunities Commission

Barracosa, Bruno [Chair] POR  
Rozman, Sara [Secretary] SLO  
Biscomb, Kay GBR  
Lenze, Ines GER  
Szentkiralyi-Szasz, Krisztina HUN  


Education Commission

Zvan, Milan [Chair] SLO  
Rozman, Sara [Secretary] SLO  
Branzoi, Cristina ROU  
Freitas, Daniel POR  
Ponomareva, Elena RUS  
Szekely, Mozes HUN  


Medical Commission

medical@eusa.eu

Ajayi, Abosede [Chair] GBR  
Aliti, Besim [Secretary] CRO  
Hidas, Peter HUN  
Ilie, Claudia ROU  
Kallenberg, Ulrike GER  
Raljevic, Damir CRO  


Media and Communication Commission

Thompson, Bill [Chair] GBR  
Pisl, Andrej [Secretary] SLO  
Belmann, Moritz [STC Representative] GER  
Czarnota, Kacper POL  
Kauzlaric, Krunoslava CRO  


Student Commission

stc@eusa.eu

See EUSA STC presentation here.

Edes, Anna [Chair] HUN  
Pisl, Andrej [Secretary] SLO  
Belmann, Moritz GER  
Calmettes, Chloe FRA  
Löhlein, Linus SUI  
Mitterlehner, Stefanie AUT  
Moran, Darragh IRL  
Nowacki, Tobiasz POL  
Osara, Kaisla FIN  
Plank, Nina SLO  
Vieira Pereira, Alexandre Xavier POR